← Back to home

General Surgeon

Community medical question

1 doctor/s answered

Patient question

Hello,
Mein kuch arsy se Anal itching ka problem face kr raha hun. Stool pass krne k bd mujhe chubhan si hoti hai jo thori der k liye rehti hai. Aksar mujhe kharish b hoti hai wahan. Stool b proper nahi pass ho raha.

Need advice from General Surgeon and is it necessary to have physical examination on this?