Dr. Saeed Taj
Assistant Professor
Orthopedic Surgeon
Verified By Team Tibi Sahulat
- Gender Male
- Fee 1200
- Total Experience 8 Years
About
Adult and peadiatric trauma Congenital musculoskeletal deformity Arthritis Sports Injuries Sciatica
Saeed Orthopaedic And Medical Center
123 Shah din scheme sultan Ahmed road ichra Lahore, Lahore
Monday to Saturday
08:30 PM to 11:00 PM
(1). Try these steps: 1.Avoid being alone with mobile, late night internet use ..2.Keep urself busy with study, exercise or outdoor activities 3.Sleep on time and reduce stress If u feel unable to control it, consider consult a psychiatrist/psychologist for counseling. With motivation and routine, u can definitely overcome this...best of luck.
(2). Hope this msg finds u well The symptoms u have described suggest of Chronic functional constipation may be with intestinal outlet obstruction because there is urge present but stool difficult to pass Also prolonged straining and incomplete evacuation and this improves with laxatives but relapses after stopping also hemorrhoids from chronic straining My advise is to 1.Increase fiber gradually (25–30 g/day) + good hydration (2–2.5 L/day) 2.Daily osmotic laxative (like polyethylene glycol/lactulose) for long-term like not off on 3.Add stool softener if hard stools 4.After meal toilet: sit 10–15 min after meals (gastro-colic reflex)5. Avoid excessive straining Go for these tests if nt done yet... 1.Thyroid function 2.serum calcium For hemorrhoids: avoid straining fiber + stool softeners warm sitz bath No alarm signs is reassuring. This is usually manageable but requires consistent long-term therapy, not on-off laxative use..
(3). Asalam o alaikum mam I think ap ko homeopathic medicine use krni chahye apny Leye b or husband k Leye b allhamdullillah or b patient cure hogy Hain.
(4). Tayyaba Ap k shohar ko jo medicines de gae hen wo sperm quality behtar krne k liye hoti hen lakn inse pregnancy ki guarantee nahi hoti.. In medicines se hamal ho bi skta hai aur kabi nahi bhi hota...3 sal se pregnancy na hona infertility me ata hai is liye sirf medicines pr depend na karein proper evaluation zaroori hai... Meri advise hai k: 1.Apk husband ka repeat semen analysis (2–3 months baad)krwaen 2.Ap k tests jo perioeds k Day-2 pr honi chahye hormones (FSH, LH, TSH, Prolactin)+ Pelvic ultrasound+Agr sb normal ho to tubes ka test (HSG).....Apka weight 32 kg boht kam hai....Kam weight bi pregnancy me rukawat ban sakta hai. Apni diet improve karen aur tb.folic acid 5mg daily ek start karein.. Allah pr bharosa rakhain n jo advise de hai usko follow kren...inshaAllah behtri ayege.. Best wishes ahead.....