Dr. Indra
Doctor
Padiatrician
Verified By Team Tibi Sahulat
- Qualifications Fcps-II trainee
- Gender Female
- Fee 500
- Total Experience 4 Years
About
I am Dr Indra currently working as FCPS-II trainee at one of the known institution in karachi NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CHILD HEALTH. Currently posted as senior resident. I have also cleared all theory exams of MRCPCH UK and currently preparing for clinicals as well. I m recently working on two articles regarding paediatric diseases as well.
Online Clinic
Online clinic, Karachi
Monday to Thursday
06:30 PM to 08:30 PM
(1). Hope this msg finds u well The symptoms u have described suggest of Chronic functional constipation may be with intestinal outlet obstruction because there is urge present but stool difficult to pass Also prolonged straining and incomplete evacuation and this improves with laxatives but relapses after stopping also hemorrhoids from chronic straining My advise is to 1.Increase fiber gradually (25–30 g/day) + good hydration (2–2.5 L/day) 2.Daily osmotic laxative (like polyethylene glycol/lactulose) for long-term like not off on 3.Add stool softener if hard stools 4.After meal toilet: sit 10–15 min after meals (gastro-colic reflex)5. Avoid excessive straining Go for these tests if nt done yet... 1.Thyroid function 2.serum calcium For hemorrhoids: avoid straining fiber + stool softeners warm sitz bath No alarm signs is reassuring. This is usually manageable but requires consistent long-term therapy, not on-off laxative use..
(2). Asalam o alaikum mam I think ap ko homeopathic medicine use krni chahye apny Leye b or husband k Leye b allhamdullillah or b patient cure hogy Hain.
(3). Tayyaba Ap k shohar ko jo medicines de gae hen wo sperm quality behtar krne k liye hoti hen lakn inse pregnancy ki guarantee nahi hoti.. In medicines se hamal ho bi skta hai aur kabi nahi bhi hota...3 sal se pregnancy na hona infertility me ata hai is liye sirf medicines pr depend na karein proper evaluation zaroori hai... Meri advise hai k: 1.Apk husband ka repeat semen analysis (2–3 months baad)krwaen 2.Ap k tests jo perioeds k Day-2 pr honi chahye hormones (FSH, LH, TSH, Prolactin)+ Pelvic ultrasound+Agr sb normal ho to tubes ka test (HSG).....Apka weight 32 kg boht kam hai....Kam weight bi pregnancy me rukawat ban sakta hai. Apni diet improve karen aur tb.folic acid 5mg daily ek start karein.. Allah pr bharosa rakhain n jo advise de hai usko follow kren...inshaAllah behtri ayege.. Best wishes ahead.....
(4). Tayyaba apka egg size is good, ager apk periods regular he to its a good sign k egg normal bun rhe rhen.but try to put on little weight, add dates and dry fruit in your diet.what about your husband weight, history of smoking and any surgery for hernia etc.at the moment husband medicine use kren and reapeat his test after completion the medication, you are in Lahore there are very good specialist there, if you feel no improvement you can consult any of good consultants there.and have firm belief on Allah. He has best plans for everyone..