Doctor Appointment

Dr. Sher Hassan Khan

Dr. Sher Hassan Khan

Doctor

Neuro Surgeon

Doctor Verified By Team Tibi Sahulat Verified By Team Tibi Sahulat

  • Qualifications FCPS, MBBS
  • Gender Male
  • Total Experience 19 Years

About

MBBS,FCPS (Jinnah Hospital Karachi) Consultant Neuro and Spinal surgeon Assistant Professor Bolan medical complex/Saleem medical complex Hospitals Quetta. Having a 25 years old vast and extensive magical experience in dealing with all types of Brain,Neck and Back surgeries, Relevant Traumas, congenital brain and spinal anomalies of children.

Dr Sher Hassan Khan

Address

New Sami medical Saleem medical complex , Quetta


Monday to Saturday

05:00 PM to 09:00 PM

Complete the form and get appointment for clinic

Some Recent Responses of Doctors to Patients' Queries

(1). Walaikum Assalam Hina,, As ur periods started on 18 May so ur next cycle may be expected around mid-June depending on ur usual cycle length.If you wish to delay ur period for ur wedding, this can often be done safely using hormonal medication prescribed by a gynecologist after reviewing ur medical history. A commonly used option is norethisterone, which is usually started a few days before the expected period n continued until the desired date but it should only be taken after consultation with a doctor to ensure it is suitable for you or not.. Ur weight is quite low (33 kg)...i would recommend an in-person gynecology consultation before starting any medication. Low blood pressure alone is not usually a contraindication but a proper assessment is advisable n its necessary.. Wish u best of luck Make.ur health as ur first priority always n over anything.....

(2). Ap ki pupho ki wafat ke bad jo symptoms shuru huay hai jesy k sar me bharipan, kabi kabi dard, dil ghabrana aur akelay mein zyada bechaini mehsoos hona—yeh stress, anxiety ya grief reaction ki wajah se ho sakte hain. Neend puri karein, pani zyada piyen, regular ghiza lein aur rozana halka walk karein. Agr ap busy rahen to symptoms kam mehsoos hona bhi stress-related cause ko support karta hai.... Lekin agar headache bohat zyada ho, nazar dhundli ho, ulti aaye, jism ke kisi hissay mein kamzori ya sunpan ho, bolne me mushkil ho, ya symptoms barhte ja rahe hon, to foran neurologist se muaina karwain. Agar symptoms 2–3 haftay se zyada rahain to clinical evaluation aur blood pressure check-up bhi karwana chahiye......

(3). Walaikum Assalam Hina.. Your periods started on 18 May so ur next cycle may be expected around mid-June depending on ur usual cycle length. If u wish to delay ur period for ur wedding, this can often be done safely using hormonal medication prescribed by a gynecologist after reviewing ur medical history. A commonly used option is norethisterone, which is usually started a few days before the expected period and continued until the desired date. However, it should only be taken after consultation with a doctor to ensure it is suitable for you. Ur weight is quite low (33 kg), I would recommend an in-person gynecology consultation before starting any medication. Low blood pressure alone is not usually a contraindication, but a proper assessment is advisable.....

(4). AAP ki height kitni he? Q ke weight aur height ka ratio nikalna hoga agar wo Kam hoga TU aap ko apni Khana barhana hoga.agar wo Sahi he TU phir kuch blood test honge. Evion aur surbex z kab se le Rahe han?.

A-to-Z Diseases Information
All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z